Tasmanian Bands League Inc.



TBL Honour Roll



PRESIDENTS:BADGE OF HONOUR:BADGE OF HONOUR (continued):

1946 - Mr. Alec Seymour (*)1965 - Mr. R. Andrews (DMB) (*)1997 - Mr. Wayne Clive (LRSB)
1948 - Mr. Len Round (*)1965 - Mr. R. Graham (HCB) (*)1998 - Mrs. Hazel Jones (LRSB)
1949 - Mr. Alec Seymour (*)1965 - Mr. A.C. Hicks (LFB)2001 - Mrs. Noreen Clarke (WTMB) (*)
1951 - Mr. Fred Hodgkinson, M.B.E., J.P. (*)1965 - Mr. P. Quarry (QSB) (*)2003 - Mr. Joe Cook (GCCB)
1961 - Mr. L.H. (Bert) Bessell, M.H.A., J.P. (*)1965 - Mr. R. Wells (BCB) (*)2003 - Mrs. Julie Lynch (RSL)
1981 - Mr. Fred Hodgkinson, M.B.E., J.P. (*)1966 - Mr. J. Bock (UMB) (*)2003 - Mr. Shane Willoughby (UMB)
1988 - Mr. Alan Tucker, O.A.M. (*)1966 - Mr. R. Brickhill (LRSB) (*)2006 - Mrs. Wendy Martin (TBL Secretary)
1996 - Mr. David Peters, O.A.M.1967 - Mr. R.F. Clare (UMB)2007 - Mr. Dean Hunt, O.A.M. (GCCB)
2011 - Mr. Gary Weeding1967 - Mr. J.A. Stanbrough (TBL Sec./Treas.) (*)2008 - Mr. Simon Reade (HCB)
2013 - Mr. Simon Reade1968 - Mr. N. Graham (St. Josephs) (*)2011 - Mrs. Sue Peters
2017 - Mr. Peter Quigley1968 - Mr. T.R. Hicks (LFB) (*)2013 - Mr. Robert Bentley (CBB)
1969 - Mr. W. Halley (RSMB) (*)2013 - Mr. Peter Quigley (LCS)
SECRETARIES:1969 - Mr. F.E. Hodgkinson, M.B.E., J.P. (UMB) (*)2015 - Mr. Nigel Elliott (CDB)
1970 - Mr. C. Meehan (QSB) (*)2016 - Mr. Simon Cawthorn (GCCB)
1946 - Mr. A.E. Brain (*)1970 - Mr. G.F. Sheedy (Hobart) (*)2016 - Mr. Gary Weeding (UMB)
1949 - Mr. Tom N. French (*)1971 - Mr. L.T. Barton (LFB) (*)2017 - Mr. Tom Goninon (CCB)
1953 - Mr. D.M. Murdoch1971 - Miss. S. Marquis (UMB)2017 - Mr. Derek Grice (HCB)
1954 - Mr. W.S. Brown1972 - Mr. R.E. Hicks, J.P. (LFB) (*)2017 - Mr. Leighton Hodgetts, O.A.M. (DVCB)
1962 - Mr. Ray Strochnetter1972 - Mr. N.J. Turner (BMB) (*)2017 - Mrs. Alida Quigley (LCS)
1965 - Mr. Tom Luhrs1973 - Mr. D. Ferguson (RSMB) (*)
1965 - Mr. Joe Stanbrough (*)1973 - Mr. C.J. Lusted, O.A.M. (UMB) (*)CERTIFICATE OF MERIT (35 Years Service):
1979 - Mr. Ivan Johnston1974 - Mr. L.T. Clarke (LFB) (*)
1985 - Mr. Don Cushion, O.A.M.1975 - Mr. W. Bentley (CHMB) (*)2001 - Mr. David Mulcahy (WTMB)
1988 - Mr. Peter Calcraft (*)1975 - Mr. G. O'Donnell, O.A.M. (RSMB) (*)2003 - Mr. Ted Bentley (BMB) (*)
1995 - Mr. Brian Ellis1976 - Mr. D.J. Bradshaw, O.A.M. (DAB) (*)2003 - Mr. Frank Scolyer (BMB) (*)
1996 - Mr. Peter Calcraft (*)1976 - Mr. M. Gurr (LRSB) (*)2006 - Mr. Alan Johnston (UMB)
1999 - Mrs. Wendy Martin1977 - Mr. H. Atkins (*)2013 - Mrs. Tina Brundle (RSL)
2010 - Mr. Adrian Loone1978 - Mr. N.S. Clarke (LFB) (*)2013 - Mrs. Kim Brundle-Lawrence (RSL)
1979 - Mr. A. Calcraft (LRSB) (*)2013 - Mr. Richard Clarke (RSL) (*)
LIFE MEMBERS:1979 - Mr. S.J. Lusted (UMB) (*)2013 - Mr. Kerry Leighton (RSL)
1980 - Mr. R. Richardson (LCB)2013 - Mrs. Julie Lynch (RSL)
1952 - Mr. A.J. Seymour (*)1981 - Mr. I.G. Johnston (TBL Secretary) (UMB)2013 - Mr. Raymond Smith (RSL) (*)
1954 - Mr. V.B. McMahon (*)1983 - Mr. K. Lee (UMB) (*)2013 - Mr. Kirk Stuart (RSL)
1956 - Mr. C.J. Edwards (*)1983 - Mr. K. Parnham (LRSB) (*)2013 - Mr. David Talbot (RSL)
1956 - Mr. F.E. Hodgkinson, M.B.E., J.P. (*)1984 - Mr. K.L. Perkins, O.A.M. (LFB)
1957 - Mr. J.A. Stanbrough (*)1984 - Mr. A.H. Tucker, O.A.M. (LRSB) (*)JUBILEE CERTIFICATE (50 Years Service):
1958 - Mr. A.E. Brain (*)1985 - Mr. E. Bentley (UMB) (*)
1958 - Mr. L.J. Coventry, M.B.E. (*)1985 - Mr. G. Dearing (NSSB)1996 - Mr. Doug Bradshaw, O.A.M. (LFB) (*)
1959 - Mr. N. Graham (*)1985 - Mr. J. Edwards (LFB) (*)1996 - Mr. Jack Edwards (LFB) (*)
1965 - Mr. R. Andrews (*)1985 - Mr. R. Fahey, O.A.M. (HCB) (*)1996 - Mr. Ray Fahey, O.A.M. (HCB) (*)
1965 - Mr. M.H. Lynch (*)1985 - Mr. K. Lucadou-Wells (UMB)1996 - Mr. Doug Harris (LCB)
1965 - Mr. V. Perkins (*)1985 - Mr. E. McGlade (LDB)1996 - Mr. Trevor Hicks (LFB) (*)
1966 - Mr. L.H. (Bert) Bessell, M.H.A., J.P. (*)1985 - Mr. E. Schulze (LDB)1996 - Mr. Bill Ireland (LRSB) (*)
1966 - Mr. R.W. Pearce, J.P. (*)1985 - Mr. F. Scolyer (BMB) (*)1996 - Mr. Jack Lusted (UMB) (*)
1967 - Mr. M. Gurr (*)1985 - Mr. F. Smith (HCB)1996 - Mr. Arthur Lynch (HCB)
1968 - Mr. T.R. Hicks (*)1985 - Mr. T. Wood (LRSB) (*)1996 - Mr. Bill Mancey (LRSB)
1968 - Mr. J.C. Holland (*)1986 - Mr. A. Denman (LBC)1996 - Mr. Harold Martin (LCB) (*)
1969 - Mr. S.J. Lusted (*)1986 - Mr. A. Edwards (GCCB)1996 - Mr. Tas Nichols (HCB) (*)
1971 - Mr. V. Sutliffe, M.B.E. (*)1986 - Mr. J. Hardstaff (LFB) (*)1996 - Mr. Graham O'Donnell, O.A.M. (RSMB) (*)
1978 - Mr. T.V. Reid, O.A.M. (*)1986 - Mr. M.C. Kemp (LFB) (*)1996 - Mr. David Parker (NSSB)
1981 - Mr. D.J. Bradshaw, O.A.M. (*)1986 - Mr. A. Lynch (HCB)1996 - Mr. Ken Parnham (LRSB) (*)
1982 - Mr. I.G. Johnston1986 - Mr. H. Martin (LCB) (*)1996 - Mr. Alf Parsons (WTMB) (*)
1983 - Mr. D. Parker1986 - Mr. W.A. Schilder (LFB) (*)1996 - Mr. Bob Richardson (LCB)
1984 - Mr. A. Parsons (*)1986 - Mr. S. Taylor (LDB)1996 - Mr. Stanley Taylor (LDB)
1986 - Mr. A.H. Tucker, O.A.M. (*)1986 - Mr. M. Tierney (CHB)1996 - Mr. Alan Tucker, O.A.M. (LRSB) (*)
1988 - Mr. A. Edwards1986 - Mr. R. Windebank (CDB)1996 - Mr. Barry Williams (LFB) (*)
1997 - Mr. P.N. Calcraft (*)1988 - Mr. P.N. Calcraft (LRSB) (*)1996 - Mr. Bob Young (LRSB) (*)
1998 - Mr. C.J. Lusted, O.A.M. (*)1988 - Mr. G. Cashion (St. Josephs)2001 - Mr. Ivan Johnston (UMB)
2004 - Mr. D.H. Peters, O.A.M.1988 - Mr. T. Panton (LRSB) (*)2002 - Mr. Geoff Brown (LFB)
2012 - Mr. R.T. Clarke1988 - Mr. D.H. Peters, O.A.M. (NSSB)2002 - Mr. Bill Clarke (LFB)
2012 - Mr. E.J. Hicks1988 - Mr. A. Schultze (LDB)2002 - Mr. Robert Clarke (LFB)
2016 - Mr. K.L. Perkins, O.A.M.1988 - Mr. L. Wright (Beaconsfield) (*)2002 - Mr. Ted Hicks (LFB)
1991 - Mr. R. Munday (CDB) (*)2002 - Mr. James Kelty (BMB) (*)
1992 - Mr. R.T. Clarke (LFB)2008 - Mr. Jan (John) Winkel (CDB)
1993 - Mr. W.T. Clarke (LFB)2013 - Mr. George Dearing (RSL)
1995 - Mr. R. Wilson (UMB)2015 - Mr. David Peters, O.A.M. (GCCB)

(*) - Denotes Deceased